Here’s your essential TV guide for this weekend’s live sport · The42

Table of Contents

Friday

10.15 a.m.: England v South Africa, Second Test – Sky Sports Cricket

12 o’clock: Europa League draw – BT Sport 1

12.30 p.m.: Belgian Grand Prix Practice – Sky Sports F1

12.30 p.m.: European Champions — Sky Sports Golf

1:30 p.m.: Europa Conference League Draw – BT Sport 1

1:45 p.m.: Vuelta a Espana — Eurosport 1

4:30 p.m.: Tipperary Horse Racing – TG4

17:30: Monza vs Udinese, Serie A – BT Sport 1

17:30: Tour Championship — Sky Sports Golf

19 o’clock: Girona vs Celta Vigo — Premier Sports 1/La Liga TV

7.45 p.m.: Lazio vs Inter Milan, Serie A – BT Sport 1

8 p.m.: Luton v Sheffield United, Championship — Sky Sports Football

8 p.m.: Ajaccio vs Lille, Ligue 1 – BT Sport 2

8 p.m.: Wigan v St Helens, Rugby League – Sky Sports Arena

21 clock: Real Betis v Osasuna — Premier Sports 1/La Liga TV

Saturday

6.30 a.m: Australia vs South Africa – Sky Sports Mix

8.35 a.m.: New Zealand vs Argentina – Sky Sports Arena

10.15 a.m.: England v South Africa, Second Test – Sky Sports Cricket

10.40 a.m.: Ireland v Japan Rugby Test 2 – TG4

11 clock: Skafto Open — Sky Sports Arena

11:45 a.m.: Practice and Qualification for the Belgian Grand Prix – Sky Sports F1

12 o’clock: European Champions — Sky Sports Golf

12 o’clock: Vuelta a Espana — Eurosport 1

12.30 p.m.: Southampton v Man United, Premier League – BT Sport 1

12.30 p.m.: Sunderland v Norwich City, Championship – Sky Sports Football

2.30 p.m.: Liverpool vs Bournemouth, Premier League — Premier Sports

Read  LeBron James to play in Jamal Crawford’s CrawsOver Classic in Seattle: Full timeline of basketball pro-ams Lakers star has played in

4:10 p.m.: Adelaide Crows v Melbourne, AFLW – TG4

17:30: Arsenal v Fulham, Premier League – Sky Sports Premier League

17:30: Bayern Munich vs Borussia Monchengladbach — Sky Sports Football

17:30: Tour Championship — Sky Sports Golf

7.15 p.m.: Galway v Shelbourne, Women’s National League – TG4

7.45 p.m.: AC Milan – Bologna, Serie A – BT Sport 1

8 p.m.: Lens v Rennes, Ligue 1 – BT Sport 2

Sunday

12:30 a.m.: Australia v Zimbabwe, First ODI – BT Sport 1

10.15 a.m.: England v South Africa, Second Test – Sky Sports Cricket

12 o’clock: European Champions — Sky Sports Golf

12 o’clock: Skafto Open — Sky Sports Arena

12 o’clock: Vuelta a Espana — Eurosport 1

See sports
Different

Get closer to the stories that matter with exclusive analysis, insights and discussions in The42 Membership

become a member

12 o’clock: Nantes-Toulouse, Ligue 1-BT Sport 1

12 o’clock: Dundee United v Celtic – Sky Sports Football

12.30 p.m.: Belgian Grand Prix Practice – Sky Sports F1

12.30 p.m.: Brisbane Lions v Fremantle, AFLW – TG4.

14 o’clock: Nice vs Marseille, Ligue 1 – BT Sport 1

14 o’clock: Wolves v Newcastle – Sky Sports Premier League

2.30 p.m.: Cologne vs VfB Stuttgart, Bundesliga — Sky Sports Football

2.30 p.m.: Mount Sion v Lismore, Waterford SHC Quarterfinals – TG4

4:15 p.m.: Ballygunner v Fourmilewater, Waterford SHC Quarterfinals – TG4

4:30 p.m.: Tour Championship — Sky Sports Golf

4:30 p.m.: Nottingham Forest v Tottenham – Sky Sports Premier League

4:30 p.m.: Werder Bremen vs Eintracht Frankfurt, Bundesliga – Sky Sports Football

17:30: Verona – Atalanta, Serie A – BT Sport 1

17:30: Salernitana vs Sampdoria, Serie A – BT Sport 2

Read  A guide to attending NIU sporting events – Northern Star

7.4 p.m.: Fiorentina – Napoli, Serie A – BT Sport 1

7.45 p.m.: PSG – Monaco, Ligue 1 – BT Sport 2

NB: With the exception of Galway v Shelbourne, all Women’s National League and FAI Cup matches are available on LOITV in the coming days.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *